$70.00 – $480.00
Looking for the shea moisture goodness in oil form? Our 100% Pure Shea Olein has you covered! Made from fractionating Shea Butter and often called Liquid Shea Butter, Shea Olein has many product uses in the cosmetic world, due to its high unsaponifiable compounds. The oil is semi-liquid at room temperature with a golden yellow appearance. Shea nut olein is produced by heating up shea nut butter to separate the fractionated and non-fractionated makeup of the butter.
100% pure Shea Olein is bursting with benefits and uses for your cosmetic products because of its high unsaponifiables; here’s how.
Soap, lotion, shampoo, conditioner, and body cream makers can use 100% pure Shea Olein as a possible moisture retaining additive.
Lip balm and sunscreen products can benefit from the possible enhancements that Shea Olein can offer.
Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Daolus Products or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our 100% pure Shea Olein. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.
Imported from Ghana
▪Bulk Quantities and ton pricing also available
▪Email: firstname.lastname@example.org for a quote
|Dimensions||15 × 12 × 10 in|
10Lbs, 27.5 Lbs, 55 Lbs, 5Lbs