Rose Geranium Essential Oil

Rose Germanium

Rose Geranium Essential Oil

Rose Geranium Essential Oil

From $20.00

In stock

From $20.00

or 4 installments from $5.00 by Afterpay More info

Common Name: Rose Geranium Oil

Mixes well with Bergamot, Citronella, Clary Sage, Frankincense, Grapefruit, Lavender, Lime, Orange Sweet and Rosemary.

Common Uses: Insect repellent, sedative, oily skin, acne, digestion issues, and anti-stringent

SKU: N/A
Clear

Description

Common Name: Rose Geranium Oil                          

Botanical Name: Pelargonium capitatum x radens

Plant Part: Leaves and flowers

Origin: South Africa

Extraction: Steam Distilled

Mixes well with Bergamot, Citronella, Clary Sage, Frankincense, Grapefruit, Lavender, Lime, Orange Sweet and Rosemary.

Common Uses: Insect repellent, sedative, oily skin, acne, digestion issues, and anti-stringent

PROPERTIES

Color: Pale Yellow

Consistency: Thin

Note: Middle

Safety: Rose Geranium Essential Oil is non-toxic, non-irritant and generally non-sensitizing, though it can cause sensitivity in some people and due to the fact that it balances the hormonal system, it should be avoided during pregnancy.

Disclaimer: Please note, the International Federation of Aromatherapists do not recommend that Essential Oils, Carrier Oils, or Hydrosols be taken internally unless under the supervision of a Medical Doctor who is also qualified in clinical Aromatherapy.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Weight

16oz, 1L (34oz), 2oz, 4oz, 8oz

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Be the first to review “Rose Geranium Essential Oil”

You've just added this product to the cart: