Daolu's Natural Products | PALM KERNEL OIL 100% PURE UNREFINED NATURAL COLD PRESSED (Wholesale)
930
product-template-default,single,single-product,postid-930,qode-quick-links-1.0,woocommerce,woocommerce-page,woocommerce-no-js,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-title-hidden,qode_grid_1300,footer_responsive_adv,columns-4,qode-theme-ver-11.2,qode-theme-bridge,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.2.1,vc_responsive
Sale

PALM KERNEL OIL 100% PURE UNREFINED NATURAL COLD PRESSED (Wholesale)

$38.00$250.00

Palm Kernel Oil is a great oil as preepoo treatment. Similar to coconut oil in properties, it is known to penetrate hair strands. It also reduces shedding, and strengthens hair strands. It adds shine to hair and skin.
Palm Kernel oil is known in Nigeria as Adin dudu amongst the Yoruba, Main Alaidi amongst the Hausa, Nmanu Aki or Eli Aki in Igbo, and Anwe Atahu to my people (Egbura). It is an edible plant oil extracted from the palm kernel, which is the seed found inside the palm fruit. The oil has a strong nutty scent and taste. It has been used by African mothers for centuries, to treat infections, prevent diseases, and for beautiful hair and skin.

Palm Kernel oil can either be dark brown (black) or light yellow (or clear). The difference in the colour stems from the extraction process. The oil extracted via the cold press method is light yellow or clear, while the traditional heating method produces the dark brown coloured oil. In Nigeria, the most commonly found Palm Kernel oil is the dark brown.

Palm Kernel Oil is Dark Brown in colour, Premium and extracted from the nut in the Palm Kernel fruit.
Palm Kernel oil is rich in lauric and myristic fatty acids. These give the oil antibiotic qualities and enhances the absorption of the oil into the skin and hair. Palm Kernel Oil Premuim can be used in a hot oil treatment, as a sealant and a lubricant.

(1). Provides Naturally Soft Skin:
Besides the amazing anti-aging benefits provided by the palm kernel oil, it also makes the skin naturally soft and glossy without it getting a greasy appearance. This is the reason the oil is a key ingredient in many soap bars and skin creams.

(2). It also provides relief to ragged cuticles and itchy skin.
Palm kernel oil provides comprehensive benefits that are often overlooked. It not only improves skin and hair, but also has great nutritional benefits associated with it.

(3). Improved Hair Growth:
Have you ever used Palm kernel oil for hair? Palm kernel oil shows amazing results on hair growth. It provides thorough conditioning, thickens hair and reduces hair fall by making it stronger. Used as a hot oil treatment, it provides a soothing effect along with the desired nourishment.

BENEFITS

HAIR:
Soothes the hair and scalp when used as a hot oil treatment. Thickens hair, giving it added volume. Increases the softness and sheen of hair. Looking for a great edge restorer and conditioner? Look no further ‘cause Palm Kernel oil is said to strengthen hair, thus preventing hair shedding or hair loss. It goes without saying that it also aids in hair growth. Moisturises hair and is great in treating dandruff.

SKIN:
Has anti-aging properties – Palm Kernel oil is loaded with antioxidants which prevents the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. It also provides protection against harmful UV rays, other toxins, and harsh weather conditions. It is a great skin moisturiser, making the skin soft, smooth and supple. Cures dry and itchy skin. Restores skin elasticity.
There you have it.

Palm Kernel oil seems to be a cosmetic wonder oil. I recently started adding it to my hair treatments (hot oil treatments and deep conditioner) and I’ve seen improvements in the texture of my hair. I’ve also used it to make a facial scrub and my skin didn’t revolt, which is a good sign. Since my skin liked it so much, I mixed a bit into my body oil mix.
Palm Kernel Oil is very different from Palm Oil, which is extracted from the flesh of the palm fruit.

The former on the other hand is extracted locally, in this part of the world, from roasting the palm nut and shell leftover after the palm oil has been extracted.
Locally produced PKO is very dark in colour with a very distinctive and strong nutty, roasted smell. Thanks to its method of extraction, roasting.

It is easily absorbed when applied to the skin with very minimal greasy feel. It feels somewhat close to real coconut oil and here’s how I use it:
– Firstly, for shine all over my hair and to seal my ends.
– Mix it into deep conditioner for a more moisturizing deep treatment.
As a moisturiser for dry hands and feet especially after laundry and/or a foot soak.
As oil for baby’s skin.
– As a moisturiser for hair.
– As massage oil
– You can also use it on your bump if you’re expecting to help minimize dry skin and stretch mark.
– For convolsion in children.
-Wonderfully emollient
-Cooling properties
-Prevents dry hair and lips
-Nail and cuticle treatment
-Healing for dry, itchy skin
-Softens and lubricates the skin
100% pure and natural

Purchase Daolus Products Unrefined Palm Kernel Oil today to enjoy the maximum amazing benefits on your hair and skin while helping improve lives in Nigeria, West Africa.

Purchase Daolus Products Unrefined Palm Kernel Oil today to enjoy the maximum amazing benefits on your hair and skin while helping improve lives in Nigeria, West Africa.

100% Natural for All Skin Types.
Raw// Premium// No Addictive// Unrefined/ /Paraven Free//Petroleum Free // Chemical Free

▪Bulk Quantities and ton pricing also available

▪Email: info@daolusproducts.com for a quote

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:
Additional Information
Weight 58 lbs
Dimensions 15 × 12 × 10 in
size

10Lbs, 27.5 Lbs, 55Lbs, 5Lbs

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “PALM KERNEL OIL 100% PURE UNREFINED NATURAL COLD PRESSED (Wholesale)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *