fbpx

Jojoba Oil (Cold-pressed & Unrefined)

jojoba oil – main
jojoba oil 3

Jojoba Oil (Cold-pressed & Unrefined)

Jojoba Oil (Cold-pressed & Unrefined)

$10.00$1,460.00

In stock

$10.00$1,460.00

or 4 installments from $2.50 by AfterpayMore info

Jojoba oil has therapeutic benefits as well. It deeply hydrates the skin, provides long moisture to the skin, nutritious for skin, anti-aging, avoids acne, it is easy to apply not greasy at all, soothes sunburn, soothes dry skin, and it is anti-microbial. It is also a great hair moisturizer, removes wrinkles, makeup removal, and lip balm.

Jojoba oil has a variety of healing properties that may make it effective in treating skin conditions like acne, eczema, and psoriasis.

You can enjoy its benefits by using it as a cleanser, moisturizer, or spot treatment. It can typically be used anywhere on your body, including your face, without being diluted.

For wholesale quotes and shipping Email info@daolusproducts.com

SKU: N/A
Clear

Description

JOJOBA OIL

USES
The uses of Jojoba oil includes, it is used in pharmaceutical and cosmetic products. It is also used as a replacement for whale oil; it is used in lotions, moisturizers, creams, hair shampoos, and conditioners. Oil can also be used on skin, hair, and cuticles. Jojoba oil also used to serve as petroleum diesel.

THERAPEUTIC BENEFITS

Jojoba oil has therapeutic benefits as well. It deeply hydrates the skin, provides long moisture to the skin, nutritious for skin, anti-aging, avoids acne, it is easy to apply not greasy at all, soothes sunburn, soothes dry skin, and it is anti-microbial. It is also a great hair moisturizer, removes wrinkles, makeup removal, and lip balm.

Jojoba oil has a variety of healing properties that may make it effective in treating skin conditions like acne, eczema, and psoriasis.

You can enjoy its benefits by using it as a cleanser, moisturizer, or spot treatment. It can typically be used anywhere on your body, including your face, without being diluted.

1. It’s moisturizing
2. It’s antibacterial
3. It’s an antioxidant
4. It’s noncomedogenic
5. It’s hypoallergenic
6. It helps control sebum production
7. It may help promote collagen synthesis
8. It may help speed up wound healing
9. It may help soothe eczema, psoriasis, and other drying skin conditions
10. It may help soothe sunburns
11. It may help treat acne
12. It may help reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles
13. It may help minimize the appearance of scars

INGREDIENTS

  • 100%Unrefined Raw Jojoba
  • No Addictive, No Chemical

Purchase Daolus Products Unrefined Jojoba Oil today to enjoy the maximum amazing benefits on your hair and skin while helping improve lives in Nigeria and Ghana, West Africa.

100% Natural for All Skin Types.
Raw// Premium// No Addictive// Unrefined/ /Paraven Free//Petroleum Free // Chemical Free

▪Bulk Quantities and ton pricing also available

220Lbs ( 27.5 Gallons 3520oz)- $2578

440Lbs (55 Gallons 7040oz)- $4855

▪Email: info@daolusproducts.com for a quote.

Free From:

  • Chemicals
  • Preservatives
  • Parabens
  • Phthalates
  • Sulfates
  • SLS, SLES
  • Cruelty-free

Additional information

WeightN/A
Volume

112lbs (14 Gallons 1792oz), 16oz, 220lbs ( 27.5 Gallons 3520oz), 32oz, 40lbs (5 Gallons 640oz), 440lbs (55 Gallons 7040oz), 4lbs (Half Gallon 64oz), 4oz, 80lbs (10 Gallons 1280oz), 8lbs (1 Gallon 128oz), 8oz

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Be the first to review “Jojoba Oil (Cold-pressed & Unrefined)”

You've just added this product to the cart: